FIFA World Cup 2014 Brazil Groups, Time Table with Match Schedule

2014 FIFA World Cup

FIFA World Cup 2014 is upon us all! It’s the main event on the globe! It will be the 20th FIFA World Cup and will take place in Brazil from June 12 to July 13 2014.

This will be the 2nd occasion that Brazil will host the tournament, the earlier being in 1950 which was won by Uruguay. The FIFA World Cup 2014 will see a total of 64 matches which will be played in 12 cities all over Brazil.

For the 1st time ever, at a World Cup Final, the matches will use the goal-line concept.

fifa world cup 2014 schedule

Match Date Time Teams Venue Stadium
1 June 12 17:00 Brazil v Croatia Sao Paulo Arena de Sao Paulo
2 June 13 13:00 Mexico v Cameroon Natal Estadio das Dunas
3 June 13 16:00 Spain v Netherlands Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
4 June 13 18:00 Chile v Australia Cuiaba Arena Pantanal
5 June 14 13:00 Colombia v Greece Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
6 June 14 22:00 Cote d’Ivoire v Japan Recife Arena Pernambuco
7 June 14 16:00 Uruguay v Costa Rica Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
8 June 14 18:00 England v Italy Manaus Arena Amazonia
9 June 15 13:00 Switzerland v Ecuador Brasilia Estadio Nacional
10 June 15 16:00 France v Honduras Porto Alegre Estadio Berira-Rio
11 June 15 19:00 Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
12 June 16 16:00 Iran v Nigeria Curitiba Arena da Baixada
13 June 16 13:00 Germany v Portugal Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
14 June 16 19:00 Ghana v USA Natal Estadio das Dunas
15 June 17 13:00 Belgium v Algeria Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
16 June 17 18:00 Russia v Korea Republic Cuiaba Arena Pantanal
17 June 17 16:00 Brazil v Mexico Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
18 June 18 18:00 Croatia v Cameroon Manaus Arena Amazonia
19 June 18 16:00 Spain v Chile Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
20 June 18 13:00 Netherlands v Australia Porto Alegre Estadio Beira-Rio
21 June 19 13:00 Colombia v Cote d’Ivoire Brasilia Estadio Nacional
22 June 19 19:00 Greece v Japan Natal Estadio das Dunas
23 June 19 16:00 Uruguay v England Sao Paulo Arena de Sao  Paulo
24 June 20 13:00 Costa Rica v Italy Recife Arena Pernambuco
25 June 20 16:00 Switzerland v France Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
26 June 20 19:00 Ecuador v Honduras Curitiba Arena Pantanal
27 June 21 13:00 Argentina v Iran Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
28 June 21 18:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina v Nigeria Cuiaba Arena Pantanal
29 June 21 16:00 Germany v Ghana Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
30 June 22 18:00 Portugal v USA Manaus Arena Amazonia
31 June 22 13:00 Belgium v Russia Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
32 June 22 16:00 Algeria v Korea Republic Porto Alegre Estadio Beira-Rio
33 June 23 17:00 Brazil v Cameroon Brasilia Estadio Nacional
34 June 23 17:00 Croatia v Mexico Recife Arena Pernambuco
35 June 23 13:00 Spain v Australia Curitiba Arena da Baixada
36 June 23 13:00 Netherlands v Chile Sao  Paulo Arena de Sao Paulo
37 June 24 16:00 Colombia v Japan Cuiaba Arena Pantanal
38 June 24 17:00 Greece v Cote d’Ivoire Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
39 June 24 13:00 Uruguay v Italy Natal Estadio das Dunas
40 June 24 13:00 Costa Rica v England Belo Horzonte Estadio Mineirao
41 June 25 16:00 Switzerland v Honduras Manaus Arena Amazonia
42 June 25 17:00 Ecuador v France Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
43 June 25 13:00 Argentina v Nigeria Porto Alegre Estadio Beira-Rio
44 June 25 13:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
45 June 26 13:00 Germany v USA Recife Arena Pernambuco
46 June 26 13:00 Portugal v Ghana Brasilia Estadio Nacional
47 June 26 17:00 Belgium v Korea Republic Sao Paulo Arena de Sao Paulo
48 June 26 17:00 Algeria v Russia Curitiba Arena Pantanal
49 June 28 13:00 1A v 2B Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
50 June 28 17:00 1C v 2D Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
51 June 29 13:00 1B v 2A Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
52 June 29 17:00 1D v 2C Recife Arena Pernambuco
53 June 30 13:00 1E v 2F Brasilia Estadio Nacional
54 June 30 17:00 1G v 2H Porto Alegre Estadio Beira-Rio
55 July 1 13:00 1F v 2E Sao Paulo Arena de Sao Paulo
56 July 1 17:00 1H v 2G Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
57 July 4 17:00 W49 v W50 Fortaleza Estadio Castelao
58 July 4 13:00 W53 v W54 Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana
59 July 5 17:00 W51 v W52 Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
60 July 5 13:00 W55 v W56 Brazilia Estadio Nacional
61 July 8 17:00 W57 v W58 Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
62 July 9 17:00 W59 v W60 Sao Paulo Arena de Sao Paulo
63 July 12 17:00 L61 v L62 Brasilia Estadio Nacional
64 July 13 16:00 W61 v W62 Rio de Janeiro Estadio do Maracana

Search Terms:

Pin It